sets:

.: rollover flashcards: Old Norse Verbs :.

Hover or tap the relevant row to see the analysis. See paradigms.langeslag.org for full paradigms.
[shuffle][complete set][invert languages][list display]

leyfið2pl pres indic leyfa “permit” (1, long stem)
leita1sg/3pl pres indic leita “seek” (2)
telja3pl pres indic telja “count” (1, short stem)
þǫkkuðpast ptc fem þakka “thank” (2)
dœmið2pl pres indic dœma “judge, convict” (1, long stem)
þǫkkuðu3pl pret indic þakka “thank” (2)
fluttpast ptc fem/neut flytja “move” (1, short stem)
dœma3pl pres indic dœma “judge, convict” (1, long stem)
fluttrpast ptc masc flytja “move” (1, short stem)
dvelr2/3sg pres indic dvelja “stay, tarry” (1, short stem)
talar2/3sg pres indic tala “talk” (2)
flutti3sg pret indic flytja “move” (1, short stem)