.: rollover flashcards: Old Norse Verbs :.
Hover or tap the relevant row to see the form. See paradigms.langeslag.org for full paradigms.
[shuffle][complete set][invert languages][list display]
| past ptc fem þakka “thank” (2) | þǫkkuð |
| 2pl pres indic kasta “cast” (2) | kastið |
| 1sg pres indic leyfa “permit” (1, long stem) | leyfi |
| 1sg pret indic leita “seek” (2) | leitaða |
| 3sg pret indic þakka “thank” (2) | þakkaði |
| 2pl pres indic hyggja “think” (1, short stem) | hyggið |
| 3pl pres indic hyggja “think” (1, short stem) | hyggja |
| 1pl pret indic hyggja “think” (1, short stem) | hugðum |
| 2sg pret indic dœma “judge, convict” (1, long stem) | dœmðir |
| 3pl pret indic hyggja “think” (1, short stem) | hugðu |
| 3sg pret indic dœma “judge, convict” (1, long stem) | dœmði |
| 2pl pret indic tala “talk” (2) | tǫluðuð |