sets:

.: rollover flashcards: Old Norse Verbs :.

Hover or tap the relevant row to see the form. See paradigms.langeslag.org for full paradigms.
[shuffle][complete set][invert languages][list display]

past ptc fem þakka “thank” (2)þǫkkuð
2pl pres indic kasta “cast” (2)kastið
1sg pres indic leyfa “permit” (1, long stem)leyfi
1sg pret indic leita “seek” (2)leitaða
3sg pret indic þakka “thank” (2)þakkaði
2pl pres indic hyggja “think” (1, short stem)hyggið
3pl pres indic hyggja “think” (1, short stem)hyggja
1pl pret indic hyggja “think” (1, short stem)hugðum
2sg pret indic dœma “judge, convict” (1, long stem)dœmðir
3pl pret indic hyggja “think” (1, short stem)hugðu
3sg pret indic dœma “judge, convict” (1, long stem)dœmði
2pl pret indic tala “talk” (2)tǫluðuð